Greenwood Elementary School

Bell Schedules

3-5 Departmentalization Rotation Time for classes
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
3rd grade rotation times 10:10 AM 1:40 PM 210 min
4th grade rotation times 11:05 AM 2:05 PM 180 min
5th grade rotation times 11:50 AM
Daily Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Buses Arrive 8:10 AM 8:25 AM 15 min
Breakfast 8:10 AM 8:35 AM 25 min
Morning Announcements 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min
Classes Begins 8:40 AM 3:40 PM 420 min
Specials Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
5th Grade 8:45 AM 9:45 AM 60 min
4th Grade 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 60 min
3rd Grade 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 60 min
2nd Grade 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 60 min
1st Grade 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 60 min
Kindergarten 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 60 min
Pre-K 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 60 min
Recess Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Pre- Kindergarten 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 30 min
Kindergarten 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 30 min
1st Grade 1:20 PM 1:50 PM 30 min
2nd Grade 1:20 PM 1:50 PM 30 min
3rd Grade 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min
4th Grade 11:55 AM 12:25 PM 30 min
5th Grade 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Lunch Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Pre-Kindegarten 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 30 min
Kindergarten 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
1st Grade 11:10 AM 11:40 AM 30 min
2nd Grade 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
3rd Grade 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 30 min
4th Grade 12:25 PM 12:55 PM 30 min
5th Grade 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min